Additional Document

Recording ID: 1
Common Name: blue jay
Genus: Cyanocitta
Species: cristata
Date: 1948-03-14
Time: 0815
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0006
Recording Event: 6 P call(s) a few in flight
Background: constant-, recorder static or other electronic noises, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-49 m