Additional Document

Recording ID: 100
Common Name: American robin
Genus: Turdus
Species: migratorius
Date: 1949-03-27
Time: 0730
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0055
Recording Event: P song(s) continuous
Background: house sparrow, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m