Additional Document

Recording ID: 10000
Common Name: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: erythrophthalmus
Date: 1969-05-07
Time: 0759
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: Road 2, about 1 mi east of Road 3
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0102
Recording Event: 13 G song(s)
Background: aircraft, Kentucky warbler, ovenbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m