Additional Document

Recording ID: 10001
Common Name: Carolina wren
Genus: Thryothorus
Species: ludovicianus
Date: 1969-05-07
Time: 0803
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: Road 2, about 1 mi east of Road 3
Latitude: 39.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.7666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0120
Recording Event: 11 G song(s) , 6 G song(s)
Background: parabola noise, yellow-breasted chat, birds, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, stop, loud-, yellow-breasted chat
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 15-18 m