Additional Document

Recording ID: 10002
Common Name: cerulean warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: cerulea
Date: 1969-05-07T00:00:00
Time: 0813
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: Road 2, about 1.25 mi east of Road 3
Latitude: 39
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0030
Recording Event: 5 G song(s)
Background: parabola noise, red-eyed vireo, ovenbird, tufted titmouse, Kentucky warbler, Acadian flycatcher
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12-14 m