Additional Document

Recording ID: 10006
Common Name: common yellowthroat
Genus: Geothlypis
Species: trichas
Date: 1969-05-07T00:00:00
Time: 0832
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: Road 2, about 1.75 mi east of Road 3
Latitude: 39
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0036
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) Pattern 3-11
Background: ovenbird, loud-, common yellowthroat, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 32 m