Additional Document

Recording ID: 10008
Common Name: northern rough-winged swallow
Genus: Stelgidopterx
Species: serripennis
Date: 1969-05-07
Time: 0855
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: Spillway at dam at Pine Lake
Latitude: 39.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.7666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0329
Recording Event: 8 G call(s) series, 7 G call(s) , 4 G call(s) , 26 G call(s) , 8 G call(s) , 2 G call(s)
Background: water, wood thrush, stop, water, playback ping, aircraft, stop, water, red-eyed vireo, stop, water, northern rough-winged swallow, ovenbird, American goldfinch, tufted titmouse, yellow-throated vireo, stop, water, stop, water
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m