Additional Document

Recording ID: 10009
Common Name: common yellowthroat
Genus: Geothlypis
Species: trichas
Date: 1969-05-07T00:00:00
Time: 0910
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: Just below picnic area below Pine Lake dam
Latitude: 39
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0106
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s) Pattern 3-16a (new)
Background: gray catbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 18-21 m