Additional Document

Recording ID: 1001
Common Name: common yellowthroat
Genus: Geothlypis
Species: trichas
Date: 1954-05-13T00:00:00
Time: 0626
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: University Woods
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) Pattern 23 (2-4)
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-18 m