Additional Document

Recording ID: 10010
Common Name: chipping sparrow
Genus: Spizella
Species: passerina
Date: 1969-04-27
Time: 0815
Last Name: Munsinger
First Name: J Steve
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Worthington (2 mi north of)
Site: In pines near main lodge along entrance drive
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0155
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) Pattern 31, 8 FG song(s) Pattern 31
Background: loud-, aircraft, stop, possibly-, chipping sparrow, possibly-, ovenbird, possibly-, northern cardinal, Carolina wren, field sparrow, possibly-, tufted titmouse, red-breasted nuthatch, domestic dog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m