Additional Document

Recording ID: 10011
Common Name: red-breasted nuthatch
Genus: Sitta
Species: canadensis
Date: 1969-04-27
Time: 0825
Last Name: Munsinger
First Name: J Steve
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Worthington (2 mi north of)
Site: In pines near main lodge along entrance drive
Latitude: 40.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0108
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s) , 5 FG call(s)
Background: loud-, chipping sparrow, aircraft, tufted titmouse, loud-, thunder, possibly-, wood thrush, northern cardinal, field sparrow, eastern meadowlark, red-breasted nuthatch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sittidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m