Additional Document

Recording ID: 10012
Common Name: northern cardinal
Genus: Cardinalis
Species: cardinalis
Date: 1969-04-27
Time: 0842
Last Name: Munsinger
First Name: J Steve
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Worthington (2 mi north of)
Site: On trail from camp going to ravine, near campfire circle
Latitude: 40.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0113
Recording Event: 9 FG song(s) three short songs in middle
Background: northern cardinal, loud-, aircraft, loud-, traffic or car, tufted titmouse, tufted titmouse, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m