Additional Document

Recording ID: 10013
Common Name: field sparrow
Genus: Spizella
Species: pusilla
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0600
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Southeast corner of parking lot 7
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0056
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) four-parted, 2 G song(s) four-parted
Background: traffic or car, northern cardinal, loud-, field sparrow, western chorus frog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9 m