Additional Document

Recording ID: 10014
Common Name: wood thrush
Genus: Hylocichla
Species: mustelina
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0612
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: East of about middle of Short Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0225
Recording Event: 36 GV song(s)
Background: call of-, veery, red-eyed vireo, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m