Additional Document

Recording ID: 10015
Common Name: yellow-throated vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: flavifrons
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0614
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: East of north end of Short Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0108
Recording Event: 26 G song(s)
Background: tufted titmouse, wood thrush, cerulean warbler, ovenbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 18-27 m