Additional Document

Recording ID: 10017
Common Name: pileated woodpecker
Genus: Dryocopus
Species: pileatus
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0630
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: East of Hickory Ridge Trail, 50-75 yards north of road
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0038
Recording Event: 2 G drum(s)
Background: loud-, wood thrush, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 37 m