Additional Document

Recording ID: 10018
Common Name: Carolina chickadee
Genus: Poecile
Species: carolinensis
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0635
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Southwest corner of parking lot 7
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0157
Recording Event: 14 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, field sparrow, house wren, tufted titmouse, western chorus frog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m