Additional Document

Recording ID: 10019
Common Name: house wren
Genus: Troglodytes
Species: aedon
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0641
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: West of parking lot 7, south side of road
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0117
Recording Event: 11 G song(s) , G scold(s) some
Background: traffic or car, tufted titmouse, field sparrow, Carolina chickadee, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m