Additional Document

Recording ID: 1002
Common Name: northern cardinal
Genus: Cardinalis
Species: cardinalis
Date: 1954-05-13
Time: 0635
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: University Woods
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0025
Recording Event: 3 P song(s)
Background: indigo bunting
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m