Additional Document

Recording ID: 10020
Common Name: chestnut-sided warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: pensylvanica
Date: 1969-05-10T00:00:00
Time: 0651
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near south end of Girl Scout Camp parking lot
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) , 3 G song(s)
Background: northern cardinal, western chorus frog, stop, song sparrow, Nashville warbler, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m