Additional Document

Recording ID: 10023
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0716
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Just east of south end of Girl Scout Camp parking lot
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0037
Recording Event: 4 G song(s)
Background: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, American crow, Nashville warbler, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m