Additional Document

Recording ID: 10027
Common Name: cerulean warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: cerulea
Date: 1969-05-10T00:00:00
Time: 0803
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Trail junction below parking lot 3-4
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0048
Recording Event: 8 G song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, traffic or car, ovenbird, frog, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m