Additional Document

Recording ID: 10031
Common Name: house wren
Genus: Troglodytes
Species: aedon
Date: 1969-05-11
Time: 0610
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: North side of zoo area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0018
Recording Event: 3 G song(s)
Background: wood thrush, northern cardinal, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m