Additional Document

Recording ID: 10041
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1969-05-11
Time: 0907
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Pond
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0130
Recording Event: 35 G song(s) 17 buzz, 18 sputter
Background: traffic or car, common yellowthroat
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-12 m