Additional Document

Recording ID: 1016
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1954-05-15
Time: 0850
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-east of), Route 33 (1.5 mi west of)
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0114
Recording Event: 13 P song(s) stops between songs; 3 songs/minute
Background: red-eyed vireo, tufted titmouse, ovenbird, wood thrush
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m