Additional Document

Recording ID: 1017
Common Name: ovenbird
Genus: Seiurus
Species: auricapillus
Date: 1954-05-15T00:00:00
Time: 0913
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-east of), Route 33 (1.5 mi west of)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) rate = three songs/min, 8 G song(s)
Background: cerulean warbler, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 24-30 m