Additional Document

Recording ID: 10531
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1970-05-08
Time: 1022
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Morgan
City: Glouster (5 mi northeast of)
Site: Picnic area behind bathing beach
Latitude: 39.55
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.0333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0059
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) , 2 G call(s) twitters in flight
Background: eastern chipmunk, great crested flycatcher, Kentucky warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m