Additional Document

Recording ID: 10540
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1970-05-09
Time: 0919
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Pike
City: Morgantown (north-north-west of)
Site: Just outside park area, 5.4 mi from Route 124 on road into park
Latitude: 39.1833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.25
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0123
Recording Event: 30 G song(s) sputters
Background: tufted titmouse, voice, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m