Additional Document

Recording ID: 10573
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1970-05-16
Time: 0743
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: Along road, about 1.4 mi in from Route 53
Latitude: 41.5333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0041
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous miscellaneous notes
Background: American goldfinch, yellow warbler, red-winged blackbird, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, common yellowthroat, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m