Additional Document

Recording ID: 10602
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1970-05-20
Time: 0645
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Day camp ravine, above stream at footbridge
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0046
Recording Event: 3 VG song(s) , 1 G call(s) twitter in flight
Background: American crow, Carolina wren, water, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m