Additional Document

Recording ID: 10650
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1970-06-07
Time: 0625
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-west of)
Site: At Leaning Rock
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0127
Recording Event: 34 F song(s) 23 buzz, 11 sputters
Background: domestic dog, red-eyed vireo, domestic dog, Acadian flycatcher, scarlet tanager, tufted titmouse, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m