Additional Document

Recording ID: 10661
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1970-06-07
Time: 1100
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-east of), Route 33 (1.5 mi west of)
Site: Valley near uppermost telephone pole
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0014
Recording Event: 3 G call(s) each 1-noted
Background: red-eyed vireo, ovenbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m