Additional Document

Recording ID: 10805
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1970-07-02
Time: 0605
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: Road going north along west side of upper lake, 200 yards from Kenmare Road
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0027
Recording Event: 5 F song(s) first incomplete, different song types, 1 F song(s)
Background: yellow-headed blackbird, red-winged blackbird, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m