Additional Document

Recording ID: 1083
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1954-05-29
Time: 0625
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Brown
City: Aberdeen (4 mi north of)
Latitude: 38.6555555555556
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.7611111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 155
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0055
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) , G call(s) some chatter
Background: wood thrush, yellow warbler, Carolina wren
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-12 m