Additional Document

Recording ID: 10840
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1970-07-03
Time: 1111
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: Road south from Kenmare on east side of lake, 4 mi from south end of road
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0117
Recording Event: G call(s) many trilly notes
Background: loud-, wind, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23-27 m