Additional Document

Recording ID: 10869
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1970-07-05
Time: 0640
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare (1.5 mi north of)
Site: On west side of marsh
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0016
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) ending time = 0650 hr
Background: marsh (long-billed) wren, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 37 m