Additional Document

Recording ID: 1097
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1954-05-30
Time: 0905
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Logan (15 mi southwest of)
Site: Fisher Ravine
Latitude: 30.35
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.7
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0043
Recording Event: 2 G call(s) chatter, 1 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 1 G call(s) chatter, 1 G song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, aircraft, Kentucky warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8-9 m