Additional Document

Recording ID: 11138
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1971-05-09
Time: 0638
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near trail intersection into woods from parking lots 1-2 and 3-4
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0144
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous twilight
Background: northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12-15 m