Additional Document

Recording ID: 11190
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1971-05-15
Time: 0946
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: Road, 1.6 mi back
Latitude: 41.5333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0018
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s)
Background: mourning dove, red-winged blackbird, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m