Additional Document

Recording ID: 11257
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1971-05-27
Time: 0550
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: West end of Brookside Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0119
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous twilight
Background: Acadian flycatcher, American crow, cerulean warbler, tufted titmouse, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9-11 m