Additional Document

Recording ID: 11264
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1971-05-27
Time: 0715
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: About halfway down Hickory Ridge Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0131
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) , 4 G call(s) twitters in flight
Background: traffic or car, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8-9 m