Additional Document

Recording ID: 11365
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1971-06-13
Time: 1047
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: Causeway below town
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0040
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: traffic or car, birds, stop, stop, pied-billed grebe, stop, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m