Additional Document

Recording ID: 11410
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1971-06-16
Time: 0623
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Niobe (4.1 mi south of)
Latitude: 48.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.366666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0220
Recording Event: 34 G song(s) about,
Background: yellow-headed blackbird, pied-billed grebe, birds, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24-30 m