Additional Document

Recording ID: 11415
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1971-06-17
Time: 0527
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Phillips
City: Malta (east of)
Site: Swamp along road about 0.2 mi onto tour road
Latitude: 48.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 107.75
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0040
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous trills
Background: yellow-headed blackbird, common yellowthroat
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m