Additional Document

Recording ID: 11485
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1971-06-23
Time: 0907
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Wyoming
County: Teton
Site: Gibbon Falls Picnic Area
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0138
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s) , 3 FG call(s) as male chases female, 9 FG call(s) about, as male chases female, 2 FG call(s) as male chases female
Background: water, stop, stop, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-27 m