Additional Document

Recording ID: 11495
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1971-06-25
Time: 0718
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Brigham City (about 4.5 mi west of)
Site: Swamp along road
Latitude: 41.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: FG song(s) continuous adults, FG call(s) continuous adults, FG call(s) continuous trills of immatures
Background: American coot, yellow-headed blackbird, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-18 m