Additional Document

Recording ID: 11518
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1971-06-25
Time: 1115
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Brigham City (about 4.5 mi west of)
Site: Swamp along road
Latitude: 41.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0101
Recording Event: 12 G song(s) about, G call(s) many
Background: yellow-headed blackbird, marsh (long-billed) wren, pied-billed grebe, possibly-, American coot
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-24 m