Additional Document

Recording ID: 11524
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1971-06-26
Time: 0755
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Brigham City (4.25 mi west of)
Latitude: 41.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0220
Recording Event: G song(s) a few clean in flock noise with, G call(s) continuous chucks and whistles by male and, G call(s) trills of immature, G song(s) in continous flock noise, G song(s) in continous flock noise
Background: traffic or car, pied-billed grebe, American coot, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m