Additional Document

Recording ID: 11603
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1971-07-14
Time: 0504
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Portal
Site: Cave Creek Ranch, 100 ft in front of office
Latitude: 31.8961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.163055555556
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1455
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0021
Recording Event: 10 FG call(s)
Background: house finch
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12 m