Additional Document

Recording ID: 11684
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1972-04-19
Time: 0810
Last Name: Partin
First Name: Howard
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Tree at turn around of Shadblow picnic area
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Craig
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0038
Recording Event: 12 G song(s) to playback
Background: traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5 m